Christina Milian: Lil Wayne’s Girlfriend

Renowned rapper Lil Wayne is in relationship with Christina Milian. Christina MIlian is an American actress, singer and a songwriter.

Lil Wayne and Christina spotted in boxing game

Lil Wayne and Christina spotted in boxing game

Christian Milian met with LiL Wayne on February 12, 2012 when she decided to join Young Money Entertainment to release her fourth album. Having split out with famous name such like Ja Rule, Nick Cannon, Andre Lyon, The Dream and Jas Prince, the actress has finally revealed that she has been in relation with Lil Wayne.

The Reality star added “I am happy with Wayne, we have great Chemistry and have great involvement in each other’s life and he’s special to me”. The couple was speckled at Floyd Mayweather Vs Manny Pacquiao boxing match on May 2015.

Her life has got some controversy as well, her relationship with The Dream was her difficult phase in her career and on February, 2010 she gave birth to their daughter named Violet and The Dream announced their parting with Miliana on July 12, 2010.

The actress has also revealed that she will rap with Lil Wayne on a song called Do it on her five-song studio album. This couple looks really sweet despite a baby born mother and recently a week earlier she revealed that she has been in love with Wayne on a twitter.

Profile:

Birth name: Christine Flores

Born on: September 26, 1981

Born where? : Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Profession: Actress, singer and songwriter

Relationship with: Lil Wayne

Official Website: christinamilian.com

Christina Milian In Pictures

Couple performing on a stage

Couple performing on a stage

 

Couple spotted together in  a party

Couple spotted together in a party

 

Christiana Miliana photoshoot in bikini

Christiana Miliana photoshoot in bikini

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *